European Society of Toxicologic Pathology (ESTP)
    European Society of Toxicologic Pathology
ESTP Executive Board and Committees
Executive Board Members

Chairman: Dr. Sibylle Gröters
BASF SE, Experimental Toxicology and Ecology, RB/TD, 67056 Ludwigshafen, Germany

Designated Chairman: Dr. Anna-Lena Frisk
Bayer AG, DD-ED-TOX P & CP Research Pathology Berlin, Müllerstrasse 178, 13342 Berlin, Germany

Past Chairman: Dr. Jenny McKay
IDEXX Laboratories Ltd., Grange House, Sandbeck Way, Wetherby, West Yorkshire, LS22 7DN, United Kingdom

Vice Chairman: Dr. Lars Mecklenburg
mecklenburg-consulting, Saseler Chaussee 17, 22391 Hamburg, Germany

Secretary: Dr. Gabriele Pohlmeyer-Esch
Boehringer Ingelheim Pharma GmbH & Co. KG, Nonclinical Drug Safety, Birkendorfer Str. 65, 88397 Biberach, Germany

Treasurer: Dr. Kuno Wuersch
Novartis Pharma AG, PCS - Pathology, 4002 Basel, Switzerland

Councillor for digital (tele-)pathology: Dr. Thierry Flandre
Novartis Pharma AG, PCS Project Pathology, Werk Klybeck, Postfach, 4002 Basel, Switzerland

Councillor to represent University Teachers: Prof. Dr. Wolfgang Baumgärtner
Tierärztliche Hochschule Hannover, Institut für Veterinär-Pathologie, Bünteweg 17, 30559 Hannover, Germany

Councillor for the Younger Generation: Dr. Annabelle Heier
Novartis Pharma AG, Discovery Pathology Group, WKL-136.2.86, 4002 Basel, Switzerland

Councillor for Electronic Communication: Dr. Rupert Kellner
Fraunhofer Institute for Toxicology and Experimental Medicine, Databases and Information Systems, Nikolai-Fuchs-Str. 1, 30625 Hannover, Germany

Councillor for Classic Examples in Toxicologic Pathology: Dr. Thomas Nolte
Boehringer Ingelheim Pharma GmbH & Co KG, Department of Nonclinical Drug Safety, Birkendorfer Str. 65, 88397 Biberach/Riss, Germany

Councillor for Nomenclature: Dr. Susanne Rittinghausen
Fraunhofer Institute for Toxicology and Experimental Medicine, Department of Pathology, Nikolai-Fuchs-Str. 1, 30625 Hannover, Germany

Representative for the BSTP (British Society of Toxicological Pathologists): Dr. Peter Hall
AstraZeneca, Mereside, Alderley Park, Macclesfield, SK10 4TG, United Kingdom

Representative for the Dutch Society of Toxicologic Pathology: Dr. Eveline de Rijk
WIL Research Europe BV, DD 's-Hertogenbosch, The Netherlands

Representative for the Hungarian Society of Toxicologic Pathology: Dr. György Selényi
Gedeon Richter Ltd., PO Box 27, 1475 Budapest, Hungary

Representative for the SFPT (Société Française de Pathologie Toxicologique): Erio Barale-Thomas
Johnson & Johnson, Pharmaceutical Research & Development, Division of Janssen Pharmaceutica N.V., Turnhoutseweg 30, 2340 Beerse, Belgium

Coopted member for the Newsletter: Dr. Zuhal Dincer
Novartis Pharma AG, Postfach, 4002 Basel, Switzerland

Awards Committee
Chair: Dr. Heike-Antje Marxfeld (Germany)
Dr. Elodie Drevon-Gaillot (France), Dr. Annika Herrmann (Switzerland), Dr. Régis Masson (France), Dr. Lars Mecklenburg (Germany), Dr. Thomas Nolte (Germany), Dr. Andrew Pilling (UK), Dr. Alok K. Sharma (USA), Dr. Andrew Spencer (UK)
Committee for Scientific Standards
Chair: Dr. Annette Romeike (France)
Erio Barale-Thomas (Belgium), Dr. Catherine George (France), Dr. Katrin Gutberlet (Germany), Dr. Ursula Junker Walker (Switzerland), Mr. Jan Klapwijk (UK), Dr. Rudi Müller (Canada), Dr. Flavia Pasello dos Santos (France), Dr. Alok K. Sharma (USA)
"Guess What" Committee:
Dr. Heinrich Ernst (Germany), Dr. Susanne Rittinghausen (Germany), Dr. Christine Rühl-Fehlert (Germany)
Committee Pathology 2.0:
Chair: Thomas Lemarchand, PhD (Germany)
Dr. Franck Chanut (France), Dr. Sandra De Jonghe (Belgium), Dr. Silvia Guionaud (UK), Prof. Dr. Johannes H. Harleman (Germany), Dr. Peter Hall (UK), Dr. Annika Herrmann (Switzerland), Dr. Frieke Kuper (The Netherlands), Dr. Robert Maronpot (USA), Heike-Antje Marxfeld, PhD (Germany), Dr. Abraham Nyska (Israel), Dr. Alessandro Piaia (Switzerland), Dr. Karen Regan (USA), Dirk Schaudien, PhD (Germany), Dr. Emanuel Schenck (USA), Dr. Frédéric Schorsch (France), Dr. Vanessa Schumacher (Germany), Dr. Robert C. Sills (USA), Dr. Henrik Soeborg (Denmark), Dr. Robert Hans Spaet (USA), Dr. Silke Treumann (Germany), Enrico Vezzali, PhD (Switzerland), Dr. An Vynckier (Belgium), Dr. Klaus Weber (Switzerland), Dr. Grazyna Wieczorek (Switzerland),
coopted: Dr. Jennifer Cann (USA), Dr. Darlene Dixon (USA)
Committee on clinical pathology:
Chair: Dr. Aïda Diaz-Bayon (UK)
Dr. Karen Bodié (Germany), Dr. Charlotte Maria Dalsgaard (Denmark), Dr. Olivier Dorchies (France), Dr. Renaud Fleurance (Belgium), Dr. Aurelia Herbet (France), Dr. Claudio Petterino (UK), Dr. Venkatesha Udupa (India) Mr. Bruce Wilson (UK), Dr. Michael Winter (Switzerland),
coopted: Dr. Olivier Blanck (France), Dr. Tim Erkens (Belgium), Dr. Calvert Louden (USA), Dr. Petra Vinken (Belgium), Dr. Barbara von Beust (Switzerland)